Yangniu, China Page

Other names: 养牛

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5174 Longitude 108.5050 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9121

Weather Charts


Yangniu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangniu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangniu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuji (1.1 nm)
Yanban (1.8 nm)
Dalai (2.2 nm)
Dayong (2.9 nm)
Zhanmang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiegui (3.3 nm)
Wushun (0.8 nm)
Jiusheng (1.9 nm)
Jiuji (3.4 nm)
Shangnandong (1.3 nm)
Nanqinling (2.1 nm)
Shangjiuyi (2.6 nm)
Jiuyi (2.7 nm)
Nanjia (2.7 nm)
Xiajiuyi (2.9 nm)
Baobaotian (3.2 nm)
Jiulie (2.6 nm)
Taiyong (3.1 nm)
Wusong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 36 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 38 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 102 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Jianhe County
13.5 nm NW Taijiang County
24.4 nm W Leishan County
28.3 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016