Jiulie, China Page

Other names: 九列

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4805 Longitude 108.5300 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6836

Weather Charts


Jiulie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiyong (1.2 nm)
Wusong (3.2 nm)
Dalai (3.4 nm)
Jiuyi (1.8 nm)
Shangjiuyi (1.9 nm)
Yangniu (2.6 nm)
Shangnandong (2.8 nm)
Wushun (3.0 nm)
Nanqinling (3.4 nm)
Fanzhao (3.5 nm)
Wuji (3.5 nm)
Baobaotian (1.2 nm)
Xiajiuyi (1.7 nm)
Liandaowan (2.9 nm)
Shangzhedan (3.3 nm)
Liuluo (1.3 nm)
Liujin (2.2 nm)
Lantang (3.0 nm)
Wulai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 34 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 41 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 110 nm S 204 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Jianhe County
16.0 nm NW Taijiang County
25.1 nm W Leishan County
28.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:36 2016