Jiusheng, China Page

Other names: 久生

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5463 Longitude 108.4910 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9736

Weather Charts


Jiusheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiusheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiusheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuji (1.7 nm)
Zhanmang (2.6 nm)
Dangdao (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiegui (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Jiuyang (2.5 nm)
Dongjieyang (2.6 nm)
Dangdong (3.7 nm)
Xiawuyang (3.7 nm)
Yaona (3.8 nm)
Wushun (1.6 nm)
Shangnandong (2.2 nm)
Nanqinling (2.5 nm)
Nanjia (3.1 nm)
Jianfengling (3.7 nm)
Wuji (1.4 nm)
Yangniu (1.9 nm)
Yanban (2.0 nm)
Dalai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 37 nm W 313 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm W 270 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Taijiang County
12.7 nm NE Jianhe County
24.4 nm SW Leishan County
30.4 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016