Dalai, China Page

Other names: 打来

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4978 Longitude 108.4700 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8401

Weather Charts


Dalai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiegui (1.5 nm)
Datianjiao (2.0 nm)
Jiaoxia (2.6 nm)
Wengxi (2.6 nm)
Zhanbi (2.7 nm)
Jiaoxiacun (2.8 nm)
Yanban (1.3 nm)
Zhanmang (1.6 nm)
Wuji (1.7 nm)
Jiusheng (3.1 nm)
Yangniu (2.2 nm)
Wushun (2.9 nm)
Taiyong (3.0 nm)
Dayong (0.9 nm)
Wulian (1.7 nm)
Wusong (1.8 nm)
Jiulian (2.8 nm)
Zhangang (3.1 nm)
Baitao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 38 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 89 nm W 271 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Taijiang County
15.4 nm NE Jianhe County
22.3 nm W Leishan County
26.6 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:56 2016