Baobaotian, China Page

Other names: 包包田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4837 Longitude 108.5520 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6765

Weather Charts


Baobaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulie (1.2 nm)
Taiyong (2.3 nm)
Yangniu (3.2 nm)
Xiajiuyi (0.8 nm)
Jiuyi (1.2 nm)
Shangjiuyi (1.3 nm)
Fanzhao (2.8 nm)
Shangnandong (3.0 nm)
Nanqinling (3.3 nm)
Nanjia (3.4 nm)
Shangzhedan (2.3 nm)
Yuantong (2.7 nm)
Nanshao (3.1 nm)
Wudanggou (3.1 nm)
Liuluo (1.5 nm)
Liandaowan (2.2 nm)
Lantang (2.7 nm)
Liujin (2.9 nm)
Langhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 46 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 110 nm S 204 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Jianhe County
16.7 nm NW Taijiang County
26.3 nm W Leishan County
27.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:55 2016