Shangjiuyi, China Page

Other names: 上久仪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5060 Longitude 108.5520 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7535

Weather Charts


Shangjiuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiuyi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnandong (1.9 nm)
Wushun (2.5 nm)
Yangniu (2.6 nm)
Fanzhao (1.6 nm)
Nanqinling (2.0 nm)
Nanjia (2.0 nm)
Shangzhedan (1.6 nm)
Dehaobu (2.6 nm)
Nanshao (2.8 nm)
Baide (3.0 nm)
Yuantong (3.1 nm)
Wudanggou (3.1 nm)
Xiajiuyi (0.5 nm)
Baobaotian (1.3 nm)
Jiulie (1.9 nm)
Liuluo (2.8 nm)
Taiyong (3.1 nm)
Liandaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 41 nm W 312 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 105 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE Jianhe County
15.9 nm NW Taijiang County
26.6 nm W Leishan County
27.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016