Xiazidian, China Page

Other names: 瞎子店

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8592 Longitude 104.8480 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33260

Weather Charts


Xiazidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fawo (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaozigou (0.9 nm)
Shiyakou (2.2 nm)
Mangou (3.0 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.1 nm)
Miaozhai (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Shaguozhai (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaojia Zhaizi (3.4 nm)
Liangshan (0.6 nm)
Niushangba (1.0 nm)
Faqi (1.8 nm)
Haozhidian (2.0 nm)
Songzhi (2.3 nm)
Panxiongdi (3.0 nm)
Woluochong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.7 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
15.9 nm S Liupanshui
17.0 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:38 2016