Fawo, China Page

Other names: 发窝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8368 Longitude 104.8150 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74235

Weather Charts


Fawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaduozui (1.4 nm)
Panxiong (1.7 nm)
Gaolaogu (2.0 nm)
Maobaichong (2.4 nm)
Fanaguzhu (3.5 nm)
Zhaozigou (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.5 nm)
Faqi (1.4 nm)
Liangshan (1.6 nm)
Xiazidian (2.2 nm)
Niushangba (2.4 nm)
Songzhi (2.9 nm)
Haozhidian (3.1 nm)
Panxiongdi (1.0 nm)
Tangbian (2.0 nm)
Bidai (2.2 nm)
Woluochong (2.7 nm)
Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.6 nm S Liupanshui
13.9 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
16.0 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:06 2016