Panxiongdi, China Page

Other names: 盘雄底

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8198 Longitude 104.8140 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85073

Weather Charts


Panxiongdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxiongdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panxiongdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidai (1.5 nm)
Xiaduozui (1.7 nm)
Panxiong (1.8 nm)
Gaolaogu (2.0 nm)
Fanaguzhu (2.9 nm)
Fawo (1.0 nm)
Liangshan (2.3 nm)
Xiazidian (3.0 nm)
Maobaichong (3.2 nm)
Zhaozigou (3.4 nm)
Faqi (1.5 nm)
Woluochong (2.1 nm)
Niushangba (2.9 nm)
Songzhi (2.8 nm)
Tangbian (1.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Hetoushang (3.0 nm)
Qingjiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.6 nm S Liupanshui
15.0 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
14.7 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:48 2016