Woluochong, China Page

Other names: 窝倮冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8054 Longitude 104.8500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71073

Weather Charts


Woluochong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woluochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woluochong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbian (1.8 nm)
Panxiongdi (2.1 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Songzhi (1.5 nm)
Faqi (1.6 nm)
Haozhidian (2.1 nm)
Niushangba (2.5 nm)
Liangshan (2.7 nm)
Fawo (2.7 nm)
Xiazidian (3.2 nm)
Yangchang Yakou (1.7 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Fadiwo (2.1 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.8 nm)
Qingjiao (1.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Laluozhai (2.9 nm)
Hetoushang (3.0 nm)
Zengjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 43 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm S Liupanshui
13.8 nm S Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
14.2 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
14.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016