Zhaozigou, China Page

Other names: 赵子沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8721 Longitude 104.8400 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29696

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm) Shiyakou (1.7 nm)
Mangou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Miaozhai (2.7 nm)
Liangyan (3.0 nm)
Zhulin (3.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shaguozhai (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaojia Zhaizi (3.2 nm)
Xiazidian (0.9 nm)
Liangshan (1.3 nm)
Niushangba (1.9 nm)
Faqi (2.5 nm)
Fawo (2.5 nm)
Haozhidian (2.9 nm)
Songzhi (3.2 nm)
Panxiongdi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
16.2 nm N Hezhang County
16.7 nm S Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016