Shiyakou, China Page

Other names: 石丫口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8936 Longitude 104.8600 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21616

Weather Charts


Shiyakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulin (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiaohebian (0.9 nm)
Mangou (1.2 nm)
Liangyan (1.7 nm)
Miaozhai (1.9 nm)
Banbanqiao (2.7 nm)
Malupo (2.7 nm)
Xinchangba (3.3 nm)
Shaguozhai (1.4 nm)
Xiaojia Zhaizi (1.8 nm)
Gukaizhai (1.9 nm)
Anjia Chongzi (2.6 nm)
Zhaozigou (1.7 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Xiazidian (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Liangshan (2.8 nm)
Niushangba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 39 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.5 nm NW Hezhang County
18.0 nm S Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016