Shaba, China Page

Other names: 沙坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7591 Longitude 106.0810 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5262

Weather Charts


Shaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weili (1.0 nm)
Ganlan (2.1 nm)
Huowei'e (2.2 nm)
Yao'ai (3.5 nm)
Diluo (3.6 nm)
Shangyaozu (3.6 nm)
Nameng (2.6 nm)
Qiaoka (3.0 nm)
Yaohai (3.6 nm)
Dingla (3.9 nm)
Porong (3.9 nm)
Rongding (4.1 nm)
Nongping (4.5 nm)
Luxiong (2.9 nm)
Tanzhai (4.0 nm)
Weihan (1.4 nm)
Qiaobang (2.2 nm)
Jianglou (4.1 nm)
Nongding (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 78 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm E 87 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
12.2 nm N Nanpan River
12.3 nm N Beipan River
19.9 nm NW Ceheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:37 2016