Paokaizhu, China Page

Other names: 泡开住

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7374 Longitude 104.5200 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14473

Weather Charts


Paokaizhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paokaizhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paokaizhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panuokuai (2.3 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.6 nm)
Yubukuai (2.7 nm)
Haijiaying (0.8 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (1.3 nm)
Haigu (2.8 nm)
Tiejiangying (3.1 nm)
Liujia Laoyaqing (3.2 nm)
Aijiaping (1.8 nm)
Tuolezhu (2.1 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Qizuoluo (0.9 nm)
Niujin Haizi (1.1 nm)
Kaijia (1.9 nm)
Chuanxinzhai (2.1 nm)
Sifangjing (2.7 nm)
Moshikai Pingzi (2.7 nm)
Liushu (2.9 nm)
Changhaizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm S 208
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 101 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.0 nm NW Caohai Lake
18.9 nm SE Liupanshui
22.6 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:28 2016