Yanjiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 岩脚寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7194 Longitude 104.5590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14437

Weather Charts


Yanjiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxinzhai (1.2 nm)
Qizuoluo (1.6 nm)
Paokaizhu (2.4 nm)
Niujin Haizi (2.6 nm)
Kaijia (2.8 nm)
Waxiluo (1.4 nm)
Tuolezhu (1.6 nm)
Aijiaping (1.9 nm)
Damawo (2.9 nm)
Yuduoluo (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (2.9 nm)
Dinagou (1.3 nm)
Yewoping (2.5 nm)
Moshikai Pingzi (1.0 nm)
Liushu (2.1 nm)
Sifangjing (2.1 nm)
Changhaizi (2.4 nm)
Chezhika (2.7 nm)
Heitaoshu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm S 210
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.5 nm SE Liupanshui
18.4 nm NW Caohai Lake
19.2 nm SE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:51 2016