Gaojia Kouzi, China Page

Other names: 高家口子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7581 Longitude 104.5260 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13586

Weather Charts


Gaojia Kouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Kouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Kouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haijiaying (0.9 nm)
Liujia Laoyaqing (2.5 nm)
Yubukuai (3.0 nm)
Tiejiangying (1.8 nm)
Gongxianzhai (2.4 nm)
Huayudong (2.4 nm)
Jieli (2.9 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.5 nm)
Aijiaping (1.4 nm)
Haigu (1.6 nm)
Tuolezhu (1.9 nm)
Damawo (2.6 nm)
Waxiluo (3.0 nm)
Paokaizhu (1.3 nm)
Qizuoluo (1.9 nm)
Niujin Haizi (2.4 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Chuanxinzhai (3.2 nm)
Kaijia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 79 nm S 208
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.8 nm W Caohai Lake
19.2 nm SE Liupanshui
21.8 nm SE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016