Sifangjing, China Page

Other names: 四方井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6941 Longitude 104.5310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18194

Weather Charts


Sifangjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sifangjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaijia (1.5 nm)
Panuokuai (2.9 nm)
Mojiawan (2.9 nm)
Chuanxinzhai (0.9 nm)
Qizuoluo (2.0 nm)
Niujin Haizi (1.9 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Paokaizhu (2.7 nm)
Haijiaying (3.5 nm)
Tuolezhu (3.4 nm)
Aijiaping (3.5 nm)
Liushu (0.3 nm)
Moshikai Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Chezhika (2.9 nm)
Dinagou (3.2 nm)
Heitaoshu (3.4 nm)
Changhaizi (0.7 nm)
Wenge Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Mafang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 76 nm S 209
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 99 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.3 nm E Liupanshui
17.7 nm NW Caohai Lake
20.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:37 2016