Yubukuai, China Page

Other names: 雨补块

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7481 Longitude 104.4720 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36859

Weather Charts


Yubukuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubukuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubukuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibanzhai (3.8 nm)
Kuadu (3.8 nm)
Gaojiancao (1.5 nm)
Liujia Laoyaqing (2.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Jieli (4.1 nm)
Haijiaying (2.2 nm)
Niujin Haizi (2.7 nm)
Paokaizhu (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (3.0 nm)
Qizuoluo (3.4 nm)
Tiejiangying (3.8 nm)
Baiyanjiao (1.5 nm)
Panuokuai (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia Poshang (2.8 nm)
Mojiawan (3.1 nm)
Kaijia (3.1 nm)
Maijia Hengpo (3.6 nm)
Xiaohuofang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm S 206
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 103 nm S 165 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Caohai Lake
18.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm SE Liupanshui
24.3 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:30 2016