Haijiaying, China Page

Other names: 海家营

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7497 Longitude 104.5130 Altitude (feet) 7614
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 2320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16781

Weather Charts


Haijiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haijiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haijiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubukuai (2.2 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.6 nm)
Gaojiancao (3.1 nm)
Tiejiangying (2.4 nm)
Liujia Laoyaqing (2.4 nm)
Gongxianzhai (3.0 nm)
Jieli (3.3 nm)
Huayudong (3.2 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (0.9 nm)
Aijiaping (2.0 nm)
Haigu (2.5 nm)
Tuolezhu (2.4 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Paokaizhu (0.8 nm)
Qizuoluo (1.7 nm)
Niujin Haizi (1.7 nm)
Kaijia (2.6 nm)
Panuokuai (2.5 nm)
Chuanxinzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm S 208
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 102 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm W Caohai Lake
16.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.5 nm SE Liupanshui
23.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:40 2016