Baifan, China Page

Other names: 白反

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6896 Longitude 108.7200 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Baifan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baifan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuxiu (2.1 nm)
Nanbao (2.8 nm)
Dagaoqiu (2.9 nm)
Pingxia (3.1 nm)
Xiabaidou (1.8 nm)
Zhanlai (2.4 nm)
Mantianxing (2.9 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.1 nm)
Xiaogaoqiu (3.3 nm)
Shangbaidou (3.4 nm)
Guoqiu (3.7 nm)
Gaoqiu (3.7 nm)
Raoqing (1.5 nm)
Fanhao (1.8 nm)
Niujiejiao (2.0 nm)
Bai'e (2.4 nm)
Madaying (3.1 nm)
Jiulao (3.0 nm)
Baisha (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 78 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 106 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Jianhe County
18.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:38 2016