Shangbaidou, China Page

Other names: 上白篼

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6720 Longitude 108.7800 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Shangbaidou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaidou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaidou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabaidou (0.5 nm)
Raoqing (2.2 nm)
Bai'e (2.7 nm)
Madaying (2.9 nm)
Baifan (3.4 nm)
Mantianxing (1.4 nm)
Zhanlai (1.6 nm)
Xiaogaoqiu (2.3 nm)
Xiabaidou (2.3 nm)
Guoqiu (3.4 nm)
Gaoqiu (3.4 nm)
Dagaoqiu (3.7 nm)
Cenguang (1.8 nm)
Dongjiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaoguang (3.2 nm)
Liufu (1.3 nm)
Bailu (2.5 nm)
Nanzhai (3.4 nm)
Liuzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 28 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 46 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm E 46 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 110 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Jianhe County
15.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.5 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016