Bailegou, China Page

Other names: 掰了沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1129 Longitude 104.2210 Altitude (feet) 6758
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 2059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bailegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nie'erzhai (1.3 nm)
Jijiaogou (2.2 nm)
Fadi (2.2 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Xiyangtang (2.8 nm)
Wujiapo (3.2 nm)
Suoluojia (2.5 nm)
Xindianzi (2.8 nm)
Kongtongshu (4.3 nm)
Awuming (4.2 nm)
Yuanshan (2.4 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Minjiagou (3.8 nm)
Laowuji (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Wanigou (3.2 nm)
Ganshuitang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Caohai Lake
21.7 nm NW 104th meridian east
27.1 nm E Hezhang County
30.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016