Ganshuitang, China Page

Other names: 干水塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0534 Longitude 104.1800 Altitude (feet) 6719
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 2047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjia Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Shigao (2.4 nm)
Songshan (3.0 nm)
Goujiezi (3.1 nm)
Duimen (3.4 nm)
Yibasan (3.5 nm)
Dajie (3.6 nm)
Wujiapo (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Mucao (2.8 nm)
Fadi (3.1 nm)
Jijiaogou (3.9 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Laowuji (3.1 nm)
Taozishu (1.9 nm)
Niejia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Diaomayan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 70 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Caohai Lake
23.8 nm NW 104th meridian east
30.1 nm NW Zhaoyang District
29.6 nm E Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016