Fanzhao, China Page

Other names: 返招

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5267 Longitude 108.5700 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8375

Weather Charts


Fanzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjia (1.4 nm)
Nanqinling (1.9 nm)
Shangnandong (2.3 nm)
Wushun (3.1 nm)
Baisuo (2.3 nm)
Zhanghan (2.5 nm)
Jianfengling (3.4 nm)
Dehaobu (1.1 nm)
Baide (1.8 nm)
Nanshao (2.2 nm)
Baiqian (2.7 nm)
Wudanggou (2.8 nm)
Wushaoxi (3.1 nm)
Shangzhedan (1.2 nm)
Shangjiuyi (1.6 nm)
Jiuyi (1.7 nm)
Xiajiuyi (1.9 nm)
Baobaotian (2.8 nm)
Yuantong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 41 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 81 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 105 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Jianhe County
15.9 nm NW Taijiang County
26.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016