Weika, China Page

Other names: 渭卡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4576 Longitude 106.1080 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Weika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpan (2.5 nm)
Bawei (2.5 nm)
Pingji (2.9 nm)
Pinggui (3.4 nm)
Fenghou (3.5 nm)
Pingtai (1.6 nm)
Xiaxilai (2.1 nm)
Yanlou (2.7 nm)
Dafang (3.1 nm)
Weijie (3.9 nm)
Pinghe (1.6 nm)
Pinghao (1.9 nm)
Dingmu (2.3 nm)
Weila (2.9 nm)
Weigeti (3.5 nm)
Sanyao (3.7 nm)
Weiji (2.0 nm)
Bai'ang (2.7 nm)
Wangji (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 301 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Tianlin County
13.0 nm NW 106th meridian east
22.6 nm E Lingyun County
26.0 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:09 2016