Weigeti, China Page

Other names: 渭格提

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4776 Longitude 106.1690 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Weigeti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigeti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigeti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingmu (1.3 nm)
Xiaxilai (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (2.1 nm)
Dafang (2.2 nm)
Malishan (1.2 nm)
Weixiong (2.0 nm)
Weijie (2.1 nm)
Xinglongzhai (3.1 nm)
Pinglei (3.2 nm)
Hongjiapo (1.4 nm)
Dajia (1.8 nm)
Limiao (2.8 nm)
Shangyaogao (1.0 nm)
Sanyao (1.7 nm)
Yao'ang (2.2 nm)
Weila (2.4 nm)
Pinghao (2.7 nm)
Nasang (2.9 nm)
Liushabao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 85 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Tianlin County
13.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
19.6 nm E Lingyun County
23.2 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:07 2016