Yingpan, China Page

Other names: 营盘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4366 Longitude 106.0690 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Yingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingji (0.5 nm)
Fenghou (1.0 nm)
Yanlong (2.8 nm)
Nonglou (3.0 nm)
Badong (3.6 nm)
Bawei (1.8 nm)
Pinggui (2.1 nm)
Pingtai (3.8 nm)
Yanlou (4.0 nm)
Bai'ang (2.4 nm)
Weika (2.5 nm)
Weiji (2.9 nm)
Pinghao (3.8 nm)
Pinghe (4.0 nm)
Liunie (2.6 nm)
Baizhan (3.0 nm)
Wangji (3.1 nm)
Geyan (4.0 nm)
Weili (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 65 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 75 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Tianlin County
13.3 nm N 106th meridian east
24.6 nm E Lingyun County
27.8 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:56 2016