Weijie, China Page

Other names: 渭界

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5089 Longitude 106.1530 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Weijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafang (1.0 nm)
Pingtai (2.6 nm)
Yanlou (3.4 nm)
Xinglongzhai (1.4 nm)
Anjiawan (2.9 nm)
Banjiang (3.1 nm)
Bayou (3.0 nm)
Kanniuping (3.6 nm)
Malishan (1.8 nm)
Pinglei (2.0 nm)
Weixiong (1.9 nm)
Hongjiapo (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxiangwei (3.1 nm)
Xiaxilai (1.9 nm)
Weigeti (2.1 nm)
Dingmu (2.4 nm)
Shangyaogao (3.0 nm)
Pinghe (3.3 nm)
Dajia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 298 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 86 nm E 77 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
13.0 nm S Tianlin County
20.9 nm E Lingyun County
24.7 nm SE Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016