Bawei, China Page

Other names: 八维

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4662 Longitude 106.0640 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Bawei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinggui (0.9 nm)
Yanlong (1.9 nm)
Pingyi (3.5 nm)
Badong (3.9 nm)
Yanlou (2.5 nm)
Nabang (3.3 nm)
Weiman (3.9 nm)
Nongwei (4.1 nm)
Weika (2.5 nm)
Pingtai (3.0 nm)
Weiji (3.9 nm)
Xiaxilai (4.0 nm)
Pinghe (4.1 nm)
Pingji (1.7 nm)
Yingpan (1.8 nm)
Fenghou (2.5 nm)
Bai'ang (3.9 nm)
Liunie (4.2 nm)
Nonglou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N 106th meridian east
13.0 nm SE Tianlin County
25.0 nm E Lingyun County
29.6 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:08 2016