Dafang, China Page

Other names: 打访

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5008 Longitude 106.1380 Altitude (feet) 3566
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1086
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Dafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtai (1.6 nm)
Yanlou (2.5 nm)
Xinglongzhai (2.2 nm)
Banjiang (3.6 nm)
Anjiawan (3.6 nm)
Weijie (1.0 nm)
Weigeti (2.2 nm)
Malishan (2.4 nm)
Weixiong (2.7 nm)
Pinglei (2.9 nm)
Shangyaogao (3.1 nm)
Hongjiapo (3.4 nm)
Xiaxilai (1.1 nm)
Dingmu (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (2.7 nm)
Weika (3.1 nm)
Pinghao (3.5 nm)
Sanyao (3.7 nm)
Weila (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 298 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm E 77 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
12.8 nm S Tianlin County
21.5 nm E Lingyun County
27.2 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016