Dajia, China Page

Other names: 达架

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4649 Longitude 106.1980 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Dajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyaogao (1.0 nm)
Sanyao (1.6 nm)
Weigeti (1.8 nm)
Weila (2.7 nm)
Dingmu (2.8 nm)
Pinghe (3.3 nm)
Hongjiapo (0.7 nm)
Limiao (1.7 nm)
Malishan (1.9 nm)
Weixiong (2.5 nm)
Sanbang (2.9 nm)
Dajiao (1.6 nm)
Weijiao (2.1 nm)
Bashu (3.1 nm)
Yao'ang (1.2 nm)
Liushabao (1.9 nm)
Nasang (2.6 nm)
Weilai (2.7 nm)
Weixiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 61 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm E 75 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Tianlin County
15.5 nm NW 106th meridian east
17.8 nm E Lingyun County
21.4 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:08 2016