Wushi, China Page

Other names: 乌石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2846 Longitude 111.2350 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Wushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefang (1.3 nm)
Gusa (2.0 nm)
Shanghe (2.7 nm)
Guling (2.9 nm)
Datangshan (3.1 nm)
Jieding (1.3 nm)
Zhaicun (2.0 nm)
Shancun (2.5 nm)
Saitang (3.2 nm)
Longcun (3.2 nm)
Tipu (3.2 nm)
Shajiang (1.8 nm)
Guzhou (2.2 nm)
Yucun (2.7 nm)
Guyuan (2.4 nm)
Siluo (2.4 nm)
Kongle (2.6 nm)
Xintang (2.8 nm)
Shuangshang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 10 nm N 4 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm S 149
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 67 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Cangwu County
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.7 nm N Xun River
11.8 nm N Dieshan District
12.3 nm N Changzhou District
12.3 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016