Dashou, China Page

Other names: 大寿

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3716 Longitude 111.2160 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Dashou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huancun (2.2 nm)
Gufang (3.3 nm)
Rongtang (2.0 nm)
Tianshuiling (2.1 nm)
Longxu (2.9 nm)
Longwan (3.2 nm)
Shiliangjiao (3.8 nm)
Hecun (1.7 nm)
Gufeng (2.1 nm)
Zhuyaoshan (3.1 nm)
Qucun (3.1 nm)
Jicun (1.6 nm)
Tipu (2.5 nm)
Fozi (2.7 nm)
Shancun (2.9 nm)
Saitang (3.0 nm)
Tai'an (3.2 nm)
Gusa (3.9 nm)
Jieding (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 5 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm S 151
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Cangwu County
3.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.6 nm NE Changzhou District
7.6 nm NE Xun River
7.9 nm NE Dieshan District
8.4 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016