Longwangba, China Page

Other names: 龙旺坝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7387 Longitude 109.8560 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longwangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majida (1.8 nm)
Tianmian (2.4 nm)
Leizhongshan (2.7 nm)
Gaodun (3.0 nm)
Shetanbei (3.5 nm)
Changtian (3.6 nm)
Qingwan (1.3 nm)
Tangtoumiao (2.1 nm)
Dapo (2.9 nm)
Xi'an (3.7 nm)
Sanjiaoling (1.4 nm)
Shitangpai (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.2 nm)
Xintang (2.8 nm)
Datangshan (3.5 nm)
Hanjiao (3.6 nm)
Bajiaotian (1.5 nm)
Libidong (1.7 nm)
Jiufu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm S 136
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 33 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 42 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 106 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE 110th meridian east
18.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
28.5 nm NW Jiangning Town
27.3 nm SW Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:36 2016