Shetanbei, China Page

Other names: 社坛背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7284 Longitude 109.7940 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29192

Weather Charts


Shetanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantoutang (1.7 nm)
Xindantang (1.8 nm)
Gaoshan (2.7 nm)
Huangnitang (3.5 nm)
Leizhongshan (1.1 nm)
Wenzishan (1.3 nm)
Changtian (2.2 nm)
Tangtoumiao (3.3 nm)
Dunqi (3.7 nm)
Tianmian (1.2 nm)
Majida (2.3 nm)
Libidong (2.5 nm)
Jiufu (3.3 nm)
Nabao (1.4 nm)
Gaodun (2.0 nm)
Pingpo (2.1 nm)
Dalongtian (2.9 nm)
Qingshan (3.4 nm)
Hongling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 30 nm E 131
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 30 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 107 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE 110th meridian east
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.0 nm SW Tieshangang District
27.6 nm N Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:35 2016