Sanjiaoling, China Page

Other names: 三角岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7412 Longitude 109.8810 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25212

Weather Charts


Sanjiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangba (1.4 nm)
Libidong (2.9 nm)
Tangtoumiao (3.0 nm)
Majida (3.1 nm)
Jingkou (1.3 nm)
Qingwan (1.4 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)
Niuling (3.4 nm)
Dashanxia (4.0 nm)
Xintang (1.5 nm)
Datangshan (2.2 nm)
Hanjiao (2.5 nm)
Dalingpo (2.6 nm)
Fanchipo (3.7 nm)
Changjiangling (3.6 nm)
Shitangpai (1.7 nm)
Bajiaotian (1.8 nm)
Dayutian (3.3 nm)
Jiufu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 27 nm S 139
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 34 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 41 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 106 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE 110th meridian east
19.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.0 nm NW Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:09 2016