Tianmian, China Page

Other names: 田面

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7286 Longitude 109.8150 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29130

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianmian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianmian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shetanbei (1.2 nm)
Wenzishan (2.1 nm)
Nabao (2.4 nm)
Lantoutang (2.9 nm)
Xindantang (3.0 nm)
Leizhongshan (0.9 nm)
Majida (1.6 nm)
Changtian (2.4 nm)
Tangtoumiao (2.6 nm)
Dunqi (3.6 nm)
Libidong (1.4 nm)
Longwangba (2.4 nm)
Bajiaotian (2.9 nm)
Qingwan (3.4 nm)
Gaodun (1.5 nm)
Jiufu (2.5 nm)
Pingpo (2.7 nm)
Hongling (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm E 132
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 31 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 43 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 106 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE 110th meridian east
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.0 nm SW Tieshangang District
28.0 nm NW Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016