Xi'an, China Page

Other names: Xi’an,西岸

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7990 Longitude 109.8450 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38907

Weather Charts


Xi'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xi'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunqi (2.1 nm)
Chunhuatang (2.9 nm)
Shantang (3.2 nm)
Changtian (3.4 nm)
Zengcun (3.4 nm)
Dabei (1.6 nm)
Bangjie (1.9 nm)
Powei (2.6 nm)
Hengshi (3.2 nm)
Shibanjiang (3.6 nm)
Dashanxia (1.6 nm)
Dapo (1.7 nm)
Niuling (2.5 nm)
Jingkou (3.3 nm)
Niujiaoling (3.4 nm)
Tangtoumiao (2.0 nm)
Qingwan (2.7 nm)
Majida (3.0 nm)
Longwangba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm S 140
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 34 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm N 5
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 126 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
19.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.0 nm NW Jiangning Town
29.5 nm N Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016