Datangshan, China Page

Other names: 大塘山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7624 Longitude 109.9130 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22871

Weather Charts


Datangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkou (1.4 nm)
Sanjiaoling (2.2 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)
Qingwan (2.6 nm)
Fanchipo (1.5 nm)
Wushitou (2.2 nm)
Wayaopai (2.5 nm)
Niuling (2.5 nm)
Niujiaoling (2.7 nm)
Shimenling (3.5 nm)
Dashanxia (3.5 nm)
Huangba (1.9 nm)
Tangwei (2.1 nm)
Nabawei (3.2 nm)
Dalingpo (1.6 nm)
Xintang (1.9 nm)
Changjiangling (2.5 nm)
Hanjiao (3.0 nm)
Shitangpai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 27 nm S 143
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 37 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 41 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm N 3
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 125 nm N 35 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE 110th meridian east
21.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm NW Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016