Damai, China Page

Other names: 达买

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6501 Longitude 106.1340 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglong (2.2 nm)
Baizhi (2.4 nm)
Laihong (3.6 nm)
Lulao (1.9 nm)
Pinghe (2.8 nm)
Jianglou (3.0 nm)
Shi'eryao (2.6 nm)
Baimuzhai (2.6 nm)
Bazhang (3.3 nm)
Bangan (3.4 nm)
Banlao (3.5 nm)
Xinglongping (4.1 nm)
Changmai (4.8 nm)
Genbiao (1.3 nm)
Shawei (2.5 nm)
Baile (3.0 nm)
Nayan (3.8 nm)
Baihua (3.9 nm)
Nongjia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 85 nm E 83 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W 106th meridian east
18.3 nm N Nanpan River
18.4 nm N Beipan River
21.5 nm S Tianlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:36 2016