Dahao, China Page

Other names: 大号

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9716 Longitude 103.7080 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2080

Weather Charts


Dahao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiacun (0.8 nm)
Donggu (0.9 nm)
Leijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Bahu (0.7 nm)
Canghou (1.1 nm)
Yushun (1.6 nm)
Yushun (2.1 nm)
Xiaojie (2.4 nm)
Shushi (1.0 nm)
Shangrun (1.6 nm)
Yanghe (2.0 nm)
Xiarun (1.9 nm)
Dongri (1.9 nm)
Diaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Dahao (0.7 nm)
Yongqing (1.2 nm)
Xisui (1.7 nm)
Zhagouzi (2.1 nm)
Jiantan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 68 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 79 nm S 222
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 108 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE 104th meridian east
33.9 nm W 103rd meridian east
36.5 nm SW Minqin County
56.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:51 2016