Yegou, China Page

Other names: 页沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3625 Longitude 105.7029 Altitude (feet) 5925
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 1805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Yegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shangwan (1.5 nm)
Liangcha (2.4 nm)
Liuyang (2.7 nm)
Zhangwan (2.9 nm)
Yaowan (0.9 nm)
Zhangcha (1.6 nm)
Ligou (2.0 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (2.7 nm)
Jiama (3.0 nm)
Zhangqi (2.2 nm) Changcha (1.7 nm)
Shuangxianxiang (2.0 nm)
Jinggou (1.8 nm)
Wangcha (2.1 nm)
Yuliuwan (2.1 nm)
Tuanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangzhanghaiqing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
15.1 nm E 106th meridian east
18.1 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
19.8 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016