Wangjiadazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王家大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3778 Longitude 105.6784 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Wangjiadazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyang (1.2 nm)
Zhangwan (1.5 nm)
Xiali (2.8 nm)
Jiama (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhu (2.4 nm)
Yangzui (2.7 nm)
Wangchuan (2.9 nm)
Zhangcha (0.9 nm)
Yegou (1.5 nm)
Yaowan (1.6 nm)
Ligou (2.5 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (2.7 nm)
Mudan (0.3 nm)
Shangwan (1.1 nm)
Liangcha (2.1 nm)
Jinggou (2.3 nm)
Yuliuwan (2.5 nm)
Shuangxianxiang (3.0 nm)
Changcha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Jingning County, Gansu
16.1 nm E 106th meridian east
19.5 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
21.3 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:08 2016