Shangwan, China Page

Other names: 上湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3605 Longitude 105.6727 Altitude (feet) 6079
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 1852
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Shangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwan (1.7 nm)
Xiali (2.2 nm)
Miaocha (2.2 nm)
Chenjiaxia (2.5 nm)
Mudan (0.8 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (1.1 nm)
Liuyang (1.9 nm)
Zhangcha (1.9 nm)
Yegou (1.5 nm)
Yaowan (2.1 nm)
Changcha (2.3 nm)
Liangcha (1.1 nm)
Jinggou (1.2 nm)
Yuliuwan (1.4 nm)
Shuangxianxiang (2.1 nm)
Chenxia (2.5 nm)
Lizui (3.1 nm)
Ganxia (3.1 nm)
Shangzhanghaiqing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Jingning County, Gansu
18.7 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
16.6 nm E 106th meridian east
21.2 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016