Shuangxianxiang, China Page

Other names: 双岘乡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3300 Longitude 105.6950 Altitude (feet) 6108
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Shuangxianxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxianxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxianxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinggou (1.1 nm)
Yuliuwan (1.1 nm)
Lizui (2.1 nm)
Liangcha (2.0 nm)
Ganxia (2.5 nm)
Yegou (2.0 nm)
Shangwan (2.1 nm)
Mudan (2.8 nm)
Yaowan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (3.0 nm)
Changcha (0.6 nm)
Wangcha (1.2 nm)
Tuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhongwan (2.6 nm)
Shangzhanghaiqing (1.1 nm)
Huhe (1.5 nm)
Youjia (2.0 nm)
Xinyi (2.9 nm)
Xingping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 46 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
16.6 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
16.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
19.6 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:21 2016