Jiama, China Page

Other names: 贾马

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4120 Longitude 105.6985 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21895

Weather Charts


Jiama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhu (0.9 nm)
Wangchuan (2.1 nm)
Liuyang (2.4 nm)
Zuitou (2.4 nm)
Qichuanxiang (2.3 nm)
Gaowan (2.5 nm)
Wumiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (3.1 nm)
Mapo (3.3 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (1.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Ligou (2.0 nm)
Yangqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhangcha (1.5 nm)
Yaowan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (2.3 nm)
Mudan (2.6 nm)
Yegou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
14.8 nm E 106th meridian east
20.9 nm S Wanquan, Gansu
21.2 nm SE Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016