Yaowan, China Page

Other names: 姚湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3753 Longitude 105.7105 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Yaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcha (1.2 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (1.6 nm)
Mudan (1.7 nm)
Shangwan (2.1 nm)
Liuyang (2.7 nm)
Yinjiagoumen (1.9 nm)
Jiama (2.3 nm)
Xiagou (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhu (3.0 nm)
Yangqiao (3.2 nm)
Ligou (1.2 nm)
Zhangqi (2.1 nm)
Yegou (0.9 nm)
Changcha (2.5 nm)
Wangcha (2.8 nm)
Shuangxianxiang (2.8 nm)
Jinggou (2.7 nm)
Yuliuwan (2.9 nm)
Tuanzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
14.6 nm E 106th meridian east
18.7 nm S Wanquan, Gansu
19.7 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:14 2016