Yangshanli, China Page

Other names: 阳山里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0032 Longitude 104.8110 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshanli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuantai (1.6 nm)
Xiazhuantai (2.3 nm)
Haoti (3.0 nm)
Xujiamen (3.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Guohong'an (2.3 nm)
Jiaochang (2.6 nm)
Yashanliang (3.3 nm)
Sanzuoshan (3.8 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.7 nm)
Xiaoguan (1.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiachixiaba (3.3 nm)
Shajin (0.9 nm)
Goujiayuan (1.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yejialiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 89 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 91 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Hadrocodium
25.8 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
25.9 nm E Xihe County
32.5 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:16 2016