Majiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 马家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9680 Longitude 104.8060 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiayuan (0.9 nm)
Yejialiang (1.0 nm)
Haoti (2.2 nm)
Lijiaba (3.1 nm)
Majiashan (3.5 nm)
Shenjiashan (3.3 nm)
Shajin (1.3 nm)
Yangshanli (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguan (3.0 nm)
Zhuantai (3.1 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (3.6 nm)
Xiazhuantai (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Fenshui (2.7 nm)
Yujiashan (3.2 nm)
Baimacaotanli (3.4 nm)
Zhuantai Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Shangmajiashan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 93 nm N 329
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 104 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm N Hadrocodium
24.5 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
25.7 nm E Xihe County
31.0 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016