Wugemiao, China Page

Other names: 五个庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.6498 Longitude 94.7795 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Wugemiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugemiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugemiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushanzi (6.8 nm) Shalaoba (13.4 nm)
Hongliujingzi (15.1 nm)
Daquan (18.8 nm)
Toudaocao (19.2 nm)
Tiaohuzi (19.6 nm)
Dalapai (20.3 nm)
Dangchengwan (15.1 nm) Wenjiatai (2.6 nm)
Lucaowan (6.6 nm)
Qingshan (6.5 nm)
Lucaogou (6.4 nm)
Biegai (8.5 nm)
Dangcheng (10.1 nm)
Yandu'ertu (10.5 nm)
Dongshan (10.8 nm)
Fanxiudi (16.0 nm)
Machang (17.6 nm)
Jiaojiayuan (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 30 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm N Stele of Sulaiman
23.3 nm N Mogao Caves
23.3 nm N Dunhuang manuscripts
20.5 nm W Aksai Kazakh Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:34 2016